My life as… Marina Lambrini Diamandis.

Tempo fa mi chiedevo come qualcuno potesse capirmi. Non trovavo nessuno in grado di capire i miei sentimenti, la mia vita, il senso che ha per me ogni cosa. La mia vita, la mia classica depressione che mi veniva a trovare ogni tanto, ogni storia deludente, ogni volta che provavo a cambiare qualcosa nella mia vita e non funzionava. Ma poi ho trovato lei, Marina Diamandis che mi capiva e in certi modi mi dava la forza su come non essere l’unica a star così.

Ora vi spiego la ma vita come Marina Diamandis.

ARE YOU SATISFIED?

“People like to tell you what you’re gonna be
It’s not my problem if you don’t see what I see
And I do not give a damn if you don’t believe
My problem, it’s my problem
That I never am happy”

NUMB

I can’t breathe and I can’t smile
This better be worth my while
I feel numb most of the time…

I need a friend, oh but I can’t yell
Yeah, I’m no good, no good to anyone

TEEN IDLE

Feeling super, super (super!) suicidal
The wasted years, the wasted youth
The pretty lies, the ugly truth
And the day has come where I have died
Only to find I’ve come alive
Come alive, I’ve come alive
I wish I wasn’t such a narcissist
I wish I didn’t really kiss the mirror when I’m on my own
Oh God! I’m gonna die alone

LONELY HEARTS CLUB

I feel like if I’m too kind then you will only change your mind
Take advantage of my heart and I’ll go back into the dark
Love will never be forever, feelings are just like the weather
January to December, do you want to be a member?

STARRING ROLE

I’ve turned into a statue
and it makes me feel depressed
cause the only time you open up is when we get undressed.
You don’t love me, big fucking deal

LIES

You’re never gonna love me, so what’s the use?
What’s the point in playing a game you’re gonna lose?
What’s the point in saying you love me like a friend?
What’s the point in saying it’s never gonna end?
You’re too proud to say that you’ve made a mistake
You’re a coward to the end
I don’t wanna admit that we’re not gonna fit
No, I’m not the type that you like
Why don’t we just pretend?

FEAR AND LOATHING

Now the time is here,
Baby you don’t have to live your life in fear
And the sky is clear, is clear of fear
Don’t wanna live in fear and loathing
I wanna feel like I am floating
Instead of constantly exploding
In fear and loathing

HOW TO BE A HEARTBREAKER

Rule number one, is that you gotta have fun
But baby when you’re done, you gotta be the first to run
Rule number two, just don’t get attached to
Somebody you could lose
Rule number three, wear your heart on your cheek
But never on your sleeve, unless you wanna taste defeat
Rule number four, gotta be looking pure
Kiss him goodbye at the door, and leave him wanting more, more

HAPPY 

So you know now
You know it all
That I’ve been desperately alone
I have’t found the one for me
But I believe in divinity
I found what I’ve been looking for myself
Found a life worth living for someone else
Never thought that I could be
Happy, happy.

Annunci

Informazioni su Krieger Fever

Sono la classica ragazza noiosa con tanta voglia di scrivere. Amo Kelly Clarkson e tutto USWNT, specialmente Ali Krieger, Ashlyn Harrison, Hope Solo e Alex Morgan. Non sono il classico tipo che esce il sabato sera o che ha bisogno a tutti i modi di essere popolare. Sono bensì il tipo chiuso, timido che resta chiusa nel suo mondo fatto di libri e musica. Sono stata costretta a cambiare la mia filosofia di vita, quindi ora penso e agisco alla Marina Diamandis. Se volete, leggete pure il mio blog. Vedi tutti gli articoli di Krieger Fever

Rispondi

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Google+ photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google+. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Connessione a %s...

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: